Stunning 2 Bedroom House At Point Village Negril
Nestled an 18-minute walk from Kool Runnings Water Park, Stunning 2 Bedroom House At Point Village Negril villa entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby.
At a distance of 2.6 km, you can visit Long Bay Beach along with Booby Cay Island located nearby about 300 metres away. This holiday home is 10 minutes' drive from The Great Morass.
The property consists of a patio and a balcony, as well as comforts like an iron and ironing board, and air conditioning. Guests may take advantage of such media facilities as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. This Negril accommodation comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. There are also hair dryers and bath sheets.
A fridge, an oven, and kitchenware are available for self-catering, as well as coffee and tea making equipment. Guests can also have meals at a dining area during their stay. Located not far from Stunning 2 Bedroom House At Point Village Negril villa, Fireman's Lobster Pit serves Caribbean cuisine. Stunning 2 Bedroom House At Point Village Negril villa is also 0.8 km from Negril airport.
- Local attractions
- Alfred's Ocean Palace5 km
- Sun Divers Negril4.7 km
- Turner Taxis and Tours Jamaica4.7 km
- The Jungle Backyard4.9 km
- Roots Bamboo4.5 km
- Airports
- Negril900 m
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Safe deposit box
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Stunning 2 Bedroom House At Point Village Negril villa from Negril airport?
Negril airport and Stunning 2 Bedroom House At Point Village Negril villa are separated by 0.8 km distance. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Stunning 2 Bedroom House At Point Village Negril villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Stunning 2 Bedroom House At Point Village Negril villa for check-in around 13:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Stunning 2 Bedroom House At Point Village Negril villa?
Visitors of Stunning 2 Bedroom House At Point Village Negril villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant Fireman's Lobster Pit (a 14-minute walk away). - ❓
Does Stunning 2 Bedroom House At Point Village Negril villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a public hot tub is available for guests at Stunning 2 Bedroom House At Point Village Negril villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Negril include The Great Morass and Kool Runnings Water Park, which are situated 3.1 and 1.4 km from this holiday home respectively. Additionally, Long Bay Beach (2.6 km) is also recommended for a visit.